Skip to main content

District Office Staff

Business Services:

Cindy Peterson                (925) 625-5054                   Assistant Superintendent of Business Services

Michelle Hansen              (925) 625-7145                   Accounting Supervisor

Shelley DiBasilio               (925) 625-7146                   Purchasing

Rebecca Duran                 (925) 625-5057                   Accounts Payable

Kenya Curiel                      (925) 625-7149                   Accounting Technician

 

Educational Services / Curriculum:

Crystal Castenada           (925) 625-6833                   Director

Colleen Jine                       (925) 625-6872                   Applications Analyst

Deb Berry                          (925) 625-7148                   Data and Analysis Coordinator

Juan Carlos Alvarado       (925) 625-6873                   Interventions and English Learner Program Coordinator

Traci Tovani                       (925) 625-6369                   Elementary Literacy Coach TSA

Sarah Blakley                     (925) 625-6367                   Math Standards Coach TSA

Megan Burgoon                (925) 625-6833                   Education Services Clerk

 

Human Resources / Payroll:

Maria Bordanaro              (925) 625-7235                   Deputy Superintendent of HR and Student Services

Tammi Lauderdale           (925) 625-5059                   Human Resources Specialist

Aimee Strain                      (925) 625-4287                   Personnel Clerk

Jennifer Bright                   (925) 625-5056                   Payroll Specialist

Mary Pereira                      (925) 625-6354                   Payroll Clerk

 

Maintenance and Operations:

Charlie Aubert                   (925) 625-6362                   Director of Facilities and Construction

Jose (Leo) Ibarra                (925) 567-6940                   Facilities Supervisor

Pam Carini                          (925) 567-6940                   Shipping & Receiving Clerk

 

Nutrition Services:

Cheryl Wagner                  (925) 625-6851                   Director

Belinda Silvers                   (925) 625-6852                   Cafeteria Supervisor

 

Student Services/Special Education:

Wendy Taylor                    (925) 625-7060                   Director

Michael Allum                   (925) 625-7055                   Student Services Program Specialist

Shannon Hagmann          (925) 625-7060                   Student Services Secretary

Heather Partida                (925) 625-6868                   Special Project Coordinator

Rachel Fogelman              (925) 625-5091                   State Preschool Director

Maria Sahagun                  (925) 625-6366                   Clerk to State Preschool and EDLC

 

Technology Services

Renee Stewart                  (925) 625-5083                   Director

Carla Secor                        (925) 625-6353                   Technology Specialist

Cameron Weisse              (925) 625-6824                   Computer Technician

 

Superintendent's Office:

Greg Hetrick                       (925) 625-5050                   Superintendent

Kelly Edwards                    (925) 625-5050                   Executive Assistant to the Superintendent


Disclaimer: We have made reasonable attempts to ensure our web site is educationally sound and does not have links to any questionable material. The Oakley Union Elementary School District is not responsible for the content of external web sites. Links from this site should not be construed as an endorsement, explicit or implied, of the organization, facility or information contained within those web sites.